Consumer Choice
Filters
Robbinsdale Vanity with Stool
Ashley FurnitureElegant, timeless furnishings take your bedroom to the next level. Nothing does that better than this vanity and stool set. The antiqued white fin...
View full detailsElbrim Chest of Drawers
Ashley FurnitureCasually cool style and lots of storage go hand in hand with this chest of drawers. A weathered brown finish over replicated oak grain creates an ...
View full detailsElbrim Dresser
Ashley FurnitureCasually cool style and lots of storage go hand in hand with this dresser. A weathered brown finish over replicated oak grain creates an easygoing...
View full detailsElbrim Bedroom Mirror
Ashley FurnitureCasually cool style and clean lines go hand in hand with this bedroom mirror. A weathered brown finish over replicated oak grain creates an easygo...
View full detailsElbrim Nightstand
Ashley FurnitureCasually cool style and lots of storage go hand in hand with this nightstand. A weathered brown finish over replicated oak grain creates an easygo...
View full detailsTrinell Bookcase Bed
Ashley FurnitureWhether she loves horses or he's a cowboy at heart, this full bookcase bed matches their authenticity. Its rustic finish, plank-style details and ...
View full detailsZuraleus Bedroom Mirror
Ashley FurnitureIf glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love this bedroom mirror. Gleaming glitter and dazzling chrome-tone touches wow against a sophisticat...
View full detailsZuraleus Chest of Drawers
Ashley FurnitureIf glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love this chest of drawers. Dazzling chrome-tone touches wow against a sophisticated matte white fini...
View full detailsZuraleus Dresser
Ashley FurnitureIf glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love this dresser. Dazzling chrome-tone touches wow against a sophisticated matte white finish for a ...
View full detailsZuraleus Nightstand
Ashley FurnitureIf glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love the Birmonton nightstand. Large-scale handles and dazzling chrome-tone details add a pop of stun...
View full detailsHaddigan Counter Height Dining Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureTake clean-lined, classic styling and touches of vintage inspiration. Top with a deep, complex finish for newfound sophistication. Now that's a lo...
View full detailsLyncott 46" Home Office Desk
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
A refreshed take on retro aesthetics. This home office desk adds an air of playful simplicity to your workspace, capturing the architectural langu...
View full detailsRobbinsdale Counter Height Dining Table and 3 Barstools Set
Ashley FurnitureThis counter height dining table and barstools set brings an air of casual charm to mealtime. With its antiqued white finish and light gray uphols...
View full detailsWillowton Dresser
Ashley FurnitureThis dresser is the ultimate statement piece for your coastal cottage or shabby chic inspired retreat. A whitewash finish on the drawers and sides...
View full detailsWillowton Bedroom Mirror
Ashley FurnitureThis mirror is the ultimate statement piece for a coastal cottage or shabby chic inspired retreat. Its whitewash finish is wonderfully easy on the...
View full detailsWillowton Chest of Drawers
Ashley FurnitureThis chest of drawers is the ultimate statement piece for your coastal cottage or shabby chic inspired retreat. A whitewash finish on the drawers ...
View full detailsWillowton Dressing Chest
Ashley FurnitureThis dressing chest is the ultimate statement piece for a coastal cottage or shabby chic inspired retreat. A whitewash finish on the drawers and s...
View full detailsWillowton Nightstand
Ashley FurnitureThis nightstand is the ultimate statement piece for your coastal cottage or shabby chic inspired retreat. A whitewash finish on the drawers and si...
View full detailsWillowton Dresser and Mirror
Ashley FurnitureThis dresser and mirror set is the ultimate statement piece for your coastal cottage or shabby chic inspired retreat. A whitewash finish on the dr...
View full detailsWillowton Bed with 2 Storage Drawers
Ashley FurnitureThis twin panel bed with storage is the ultimate statement piece for a coastal cottage or shabby chic inspired retreat. Its whitewash finish is wo...
View full detailsWillowton Bed
Ashley FurnitureThe ultimate look for a beach cottage or shabby chic inspired retreat, this California king panel bed carries you away to a dreamy time and place....
View full detailsBurkhaus Dining Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureDressed to thrill, this simply stunning dining table offers a high-design look at a down-to-earth price. Ultra sleek lines are accentuated with a ...
View full detailsBurkhaus Dining Server
Ashley FurnitureDressed to thrill, this simply stunning dining server offers a high-design look at a down-to-earth price. Ultra sleek lines are accentuated with a...
View full detailsBurkhaus Dining Arm Chair
Ashley FurnitureDressed to thrill, this simply stunning host chair offers a high-design look at a down-to-earth price. Ultra sleek lines are accentuated with a da...
View full detailsConsumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Consumer Choice collection?
Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Furniture Stars (Chicago, IL) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.
Why should I shop Consumer Choice?
If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.
Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.
Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.
Can I see these items in person?
Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.
What if my item arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.